Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants prediction and Pro Kabaddi 2023-24 kabaddi fantasy tips

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants prediction and Pro Kabaddi 2023-24 kabaddi fantasy tips

Jaipur Pink Panthers will be up against Gujarat Giants in the 18th match of the Pro Kabaddi 2023-24 on December 11 staged at Shree Kanteerava Indoor Stadium in Bengaluru, India.

Pro Kabaddi 2023-24 points table

Jaipur Pink Panthers have played two games in PKL 2023-24 and are currently ranked 10th on the points table. On the other hand, Gujarat Giants lead the standings after four matches.

Team nameGames playedwonlostdrawnpoint differencepoints
Gujarat Giants4310816
U. P. Yoddhas32104211
Patna Pirates22002510
Puneri Paltan22001510
Bengal Warriors210128
U Mumba3120-106
Tamil Thalaivas1100115
Dabang Delhi K. C.2110-45
Haryana Steelers2110-245
Jaipur Pink Panthers2011-44
Bengaluru Bulls4040-184
Telugu Titans3030-431

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants: Form guide

Jaipur Pink Panthers: T, L

Gujarat Giants: L, W, W, W

In the last match in PKL 2023-24, Jaipur Pink Panthers tied against Bengal Warriors 28-28 as Bhavani Rajput notched 10 points, the most by a Jaipur Pink Panthers player.

Gujarat Giants, meanwhile, lost to Patna Pirates 30-33 in their latest PKL 10 encounter. Rakesh Sungroya topped the scoring charts for the Gujarat Giants with 11 points.

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants: Squads

Jaipur Pink Panthers: Abhishek KS, Amirhossein Mohammad Maleki, Ankush, Arjun Deshwal, Ashish Jagat Birwal, Bhavani Rajput, Devank, Lucky Sharma, Navneet, Rahul Chaudhari, Reza Mirbagheri, Sahul Kumar, V. Ajith Kumar, Shashank B, Lavish, Sumit Malik, Abhijeet Malik and Sunil Kumar

Gujarat Giants: Arkam Shaikh, Manuj, Parteek Dahiya, Rakesh Sungroya, Rohan Singh, Sonu Jaglan, Sourav Gulia, Balaji D, Deepak Singh, Jagdeep, Jitender Yadav, Mohammad Esmaeil Nabibakhsh, Nitesh, Ravi Kumar, Rohit Gulia, Sombir, Vikas Jaglan, Nitin Jaglan, Narender Hooda and Fazel Atrachali

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants: Fantasy team

Raiders

Rahul Chaudhari - He has scored 1041 raid points in his PKL career, averaging 6.85 points per match, and has 42 Super 10s

Arjun Deshwal - With an average of 9.91 raid points per match, Arjun Deshwal has 694 raid points to his name, including 37 Super 10s, in the Pro Kabaddi League.

V. Ajith Kumar - The Jaipur Pink Panthers’ raider has scored 386 raid points in this tournament while averaging 6.23 points per match.

Sonu Jaglan - He has made 38 raid points in 4 matches at an average of 9.50 points per game while claiming 3 Super 10s.

Rakesh Sungroya - Meanwhile, Rakesh Sungroya from Gujarat Giants has amassed 27 points this season.

Defenders

Ravi Kumar - He has made 214 tackle points in 137 matches in his PKL career. The Gujarat Giants’ defender scored 9 High 5s so far, averaging 1.56 points per game.

Fazel Atrachali - Fazel Atrachali would be a good inclusion in your fantasy team. He has collected 432 tackle points in 150 PKL matches at an average of 2.88 points per game. Fazel Atrachali has also recorded 26 High 5s in his Pro Kabaddi League career.

Sunil Kumar - The 26-year-old Jaipur Pink Panthers defender with 286 tackle points in 116 PKL encounters can boost the defensive unit. While he averages 2.47 points per game, Sunil Kumar has also notched 16 High 5s in his career.

Sombir - With 13 tackle points in four matches, including two High 5s, Sombir averages 3.25 per game this season.

Sourav Gulia - The defender has seven tackle points in four matches in this tournament at an average of 1.75 per contest.

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants fantasy prediction: Top captain and vice-captain picks

1. Rahul Chaudhari: Jaipur Pink Panthers’ Rahul Chaudhari is an ideal captaincy pick for your fantasy team. The raider has scored two raid points in this tournament. Overall, he has 1041 raid points in PKL history.

2. Ravi Kumar: Starring for the Gujarat Giants is Ravi Kumar. The 30-year-old defender has scored 214 tackle points in PKL history. Hence, Ravi Kumar will be a favourable captaincy pick for the upcoming clash.

3. Rohit Gulia: All-rounder Rohit Gulia from the Gujarat Giants has been in fine fettle in PKL 10. He has scored 474 points in 98 matches. He has notched 12 Super 10s and 0 High 5s. Courtesy of his recent performances, Rohit Gulia, will be a crucial pick in your fantasy teams and one of the captaincy or vice-captaincy options.

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants: PKL 10 player points leaderboard

Most raid points - Sonu Jaglan (33)

Most tackle points - Sombir (13)

Most Super Tackles - Sombir (2)

Most Super Raids - Sonu Jaglan (11)

Most Super 10s - Sonu Jaglan (3)

Most High 5s - Sombir (2)

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants: Head-to-head record in PKL

Jaipur Pink Panthers have played Gujarat Giants in 12 H2H matches in Pro Kabaddi, wherein JAI have won four games and GUJ lead the head-to-head record with six victories. Two meetings ended with spoils shared.

The latest match between the two sides ended in a tie. The Jaipur Pink Panthers had one win, while the Gujarat Giants won 0 in this head-to-head in the last Pro Kabaddi League season.

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants: Dream11 Prediction

Gujarat Giants have the advantage against Jaipur Pink Panthers, considering the results of matches between the two sides and their form. Thus, GUJ are expected to beat JAI in the upcoming PKL 10 encounter.

Image courtesy: Pro Kabaddi