Bengaluru Bulls vs U. P. Yoddhas prediction and Pro Kabaddi 2023-24 Kabaddi fantasy tips

Bengaluru Bulls vs U. P. Yoddhas prediction and Pro Kabaddi 2023-24 Kabaddi fantasy tips

Bengaluru Bulls will be up against U. P. Yoddhas in match number 19 of the PKL season 10 on December 11. The match will be staged at Shree Kanteerava Indoor Stadium in Bengaluru, India.

PKL 10 points table

Bengaluru Bulls have played four matches in PKL 10 and are currently at the eleventh spot on the points table. Conversely, U. P. Yoddhas are placed second after three games.

Team nameGames playedwonlostdrawnpoint differencepoints
Gujarat Giants4310816
U. P. Yoddhas32104211
Patna Pirates22002510
Puneri Paltan22001510
Bengal Warriors210128
U Mumba3120-106
Tamil Thalaivas1100115
Dabang Delhi K. C.2110-45
Haryana Steelers2110-245
Jaipur Pink Panthers2011-44
Bengaluru Bulls4040-184
Telugu Titans3030-431

Bengaluru Bulls vs U. P. Yoddhas: Form guide

Bengaluru Bulls: L, L, L, L

U. P. Yoddhas: W, W, L

In the last match, Bengaluru Bulls lost to Haryana Steelers 32-38 as Bharat Hooda top-scored with 14 points for the Bengaluru Bulls.

U. P. Yoddhas, on the other hand, beat Telugu Titans 48-33 in their latest PKL 10 encounter. Surender Gill top-scored for the U. P. Yoddhas with 14 points.

Bengaluru Bulls vs U. P. Yoddhas: Squads

Bengaluru Bulls: Aman, Banty, Bharat Hooda, Neeraj Narwal, Ponparthiban Subramanian, Rakshith S, Ran Singh, Sachin Narwal, Vikash Kandola, Yash Hooda Khatri, Abhishek Singh, Aditya Shankar Powar, Arul Nandha Babu Velusamy, Md Liton Ali, Monu, PO Surjeet Singh, Sunder, Sushil Om Khatri, Vishal Lather, Piotr Pamulak, Akshit Kuldeep Dhull, Ankit Nandal, Parteek, Rohit Surender Nandal and Saurabh Nandal

U. P. Yoddhas: Anil Kumar, Ashu Singh, Gulveer Singh, Gurdeep, Mahipal, Nitesh Kumar, Nitin Panwar, Sumit, Surender Gill, Gagan Raju Gowda, Harendra Kumar, Helvic Simuyu Wanjala, Kiran Laxman Magar, Samuel Wanjala Wafula, Shivam Chaudhari, Vijay Malik, Hitesh and Pardeep Narwal

Bengaluru Bulls vs U. P. Yoddhas: Fantasy team

Raiders

Pardeep Narwal - He has scored 1588 raid points in his PKL career, averaging 10.18 points per match, and has 80 super 10s

Vikash Kandola - With an average of 7.06 raid points per match, Vikash Kandola has 741 raid points to his name, including 29 Super 10s, in the Pro Kabaddi League.

Bharat Hooda - The Bengaluru Bulls’ raider scored 431 raid points in this tournament, averaging 8.62 points per match.

Surender Gill - He has notched 37 raid points in three matches at an average of 12.33 points per game while claiming two Super 10s.

Anil Kumar - Meanwhile, Anil Kumar from U. P. Yoddhas has amassed 8 points in PKL 2023-24.

Defenders

Surjeet Singh - He has accumulated 358 tackle points in 131 matches in his PKL career. The Bengaluru Bulls’ defender has scored 30 High 5s so far, averaging 2.73 points per game.

Nitesh Kumar - Nitesh Kumar would be a good inclusion in your fantasy team. He has registered 323 tackle points in 116 PKL matches at an average of 2.78 points per game. Nitesh Kumar has also recorded 21 High 5s in his Pro Kabaddi League career.

Vishal Lather - The 27-year-old Bengaluru Bulls defender with 169 tackle points in 74 PKL matches can boost the defensive unit. While he averages 2.28 points per game, Vishal Lather has also hit seven High 5s in his career.

Sumit - With 14 tackle points in three matches, including one High 5s, Sumit averages 4.67 per game this season.

Aman - The defender has eight tackle points in four matches in this tournament at an average of 2.00 per contest.

Bengaluru Bulls vs U. P. Yoddhas fantasy prediction: Top captain and vice-captain picks

1. Pardeep Narwal: U. P. Yoddhas’ Pardeep Narwal is the top captaincy choice for your fantasy team. Overall, he has 1588 raid points in PKL history. He has one Super 10 in Pro Kabaddi 2023-24.

2. Surjeet Singh: Headlining the Bengaluru Bulls is Surjeet Singh. The 33-year-old defender has registered 358 tackle points in PKL history. In Pro Kabaddi 2023-24, he has scored one High 5s. Hence, Surjeet Singh will be a preferred captaincy pick for the upcoming match.

3. Ran Singh: All-rounder Ran Singh from the Bengaluru Bulls has been among the best players in PKL 10. He has scored 378 points in 142 matches. He has registered five High 5s. Given his recent performances, Ran Singh will be a critical pick in your fantasy teams and be one of the captaincy or vice-captaincy alternatives.

Bengaluru Bulls vs U. P. Yoddhas: PKL 10 player points leaderboard

Most raid points - Bharat Hooda (37)

Most tackle points - Sumit (14)

Most Super Tackles - Nitesh Kumar (1)

Most Super Raids - Bharat Hooda (8)

Most Super 10s - Bharat Hooda (2)

Most High 5s - Nitesh Kumar (1)

Bengaluru Bulls vs U. P. Yoddhas: Head-to-head record in PKL

Bengaluru Bulls and U. P. Yoddhas have played against each other on 13 occasions in Pro Kabaddi, with the Bengaluru Bulls winning eight times and the U. P. Yoddhas securing five victories.

The latest clash between the two sides saw Bengaluru Bulls beat U. P. Yoddhas 38-35. The head-to-head record in PKL 9 was even, with BLR and UP winning 

Bengaluru Bulls vs U. P. Yoddhas: Dream11 Prediction

Based on the head-to-head record, Bengaluru Bulls have the advantage against U. P. Yoddhas and are expected to beat U. P. Yoddhas in the upcoming PKL 10 clash.